Board & Committees

2020 - 2021 Chesterton-Porter Officers

Club President Jane Delligatti

President-elect / VP Barbara Black

Secretary Bonny Hildebrand

Treasurer Glenn Yerby

Sergeant Joe Ennis

Past President Bob Kollar

District 6540 Governor John Frischie

2020 - 2021 Chesterton-Porter Committees

Club Administration Jim Anton

Programs Bonny Hildebrand

Website Toni Biancardi

Christmas Party Sherri Zimmer & Mike Anton

Additional Meeting Kasie Tenbarge

Community Service Kasie Tenbarge

Rebuilding Together Toni Biancardi

BBQ Chicken Fundraiser Tricia Lahey

Membership Alison Williams

Mentoring Toni Biancardi & Alison Williams

Public Relations Jane Delligatti

Photography Trent Albert

Social Media Toni Biancardi & Alison Williams

Rotary Foundation Tricia Lahey

After-the-Ace Jim Anton & Chuck Parkinson

Sustaining Program Tricia Lahey

Polio Plus Jim Jeselnick

Youth Service Rich Gardner & Bob Kollar

RYLA Mary Kay Jeselnick

Student of the Month Rich Gardner

Interact Bob Kollar

Scholarships Bonny Hildebrand, Bob Kollar, Rich Gardner

Board Member At-Large Dr. Daniel Keilman

Past Presidents

2019 Bob Kollar

2018 Tom Archbald

2017 Ralph Caron

2016 Timothy Harris

2015 Nathan Cobbs

2014 Heather Klein Olson

2013 David Hiestand

2012 Brock Lloyd

2011 Chuck Parkinson

2010 James Anton

2009 Christine Newton

2008 Bill Dean

2007 Jerry Phelps

2006 Steve Yagelski

2005 Mike Trout

2004 John Marshall

2003 Mark Chamberlain

2002 Lloyd Williams

2001 Jan Brault

2000 Timothy Harris

1999 Dirk Baer

1998 Jim Jeselnick

1997 David Perry

1996 Joel Charpentier

1995 Gayle Polakowski

1994 Robert Dunbar

1993 Lloyd Purchatzke

1992 Barry Thornton

1991 Steve Walker

1990 Phil Baugher

1989 Robert Rhoda

1988 Michael Trout

1987 James T. Read

1986 Lee Lathrop

1985 Peter Brannen

1984 Terry Hiestand

1983 Michael Anton

1982 J. Erik Hokanson

1981 Richard Parker

1980 Edgar Dost

1979 William King

1978 Al Castronovo

1977 John Melchiori

1976 Donald Garvue

1975 Joe Callahan

1974 C. Edward Hewitt

1973 Robert Dunbar

1972 Dee Hand

1971 Alfred Nelson

1970 Alfred Nelson

1969 S. Robert Morgan

1968 Leslie Pratt

1967 Lyle Klitzke

1966 M. Jack Snyder

1965 Charles Canwright

1964 Paul Somers

1963 Edwin Pearson

1962 Alvin Hokanson

1961 George Kriviskey

1960 James M. Read